Archív

Klikněte na požadovaný ročník.

2017

B

25.05. 2017 / Presenting Princess Shaw (USA)
22.05. 2017 / Junun (Indie/ Izrael)
16.05. 2017 / Kings of the world (Francie)

OM

10.05. 2017 / The Necks (Austrálie)
26.03. 2017 / Sarathy Korwar (Velká Británie/ Indie)

RF

25.04. 2017 / Islam Chipsy & EEK (Egypt)

R+

12.04. 2017 / Jambinai (Jižní Korea)
28.03. 2017 / Hudaki Village Band (Ukrajina)
28.03. 2017 / KONCERT PRO DĚTI Hudaki Village Band (Ukrajina)
01.03. 2017 / Fanfare Ciocârlia (Rumunsko)
2016

RF

02.12. 2016 / X Mass Respect festival (Nizozemsko/ Česká Republika)
21.06. 2016 / IVA BITTOVA & PAOLO ANGELI (CZ/ IT)
11.06. 2016, 12.06. 2016 / Respect festival 2016 (world music)
11.06. 2016, 12.06. 2016 / Respect festival 2016 (world music)

OM

27.11. 2016 / Lee Ranaldo & El Rayo (USA)
26.11. 2016 / Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic (Francie)
30.10. 2016 / Xenia Rubinos (USA)
24.10. 2016 / Sophie Hunger Trio (Švýcarsko)
15.03. 2016 / BILLY MARTIN´S WICKED KNEE (USA)
26.01. 2016 / GENERATIONS - Wesley, Corradi, Match (USA / IT / FR)

R+

08.11. 2016 / The Pyramids (USA)
31.10. 2016 / Noura Mint Seymali (Mauritánie)
09.09. 2016 / Marinah & Chicuelo (Španělsko)
07.04. 2016 / CéU (Brazílie)
05.04. 2016 / Bamba Wassoulou Groove (Mali)
07.03. 2016 / FANFARE CIOCARLIA & ADRIAN RASO - DEVIL´S TALE (Rumunsko / Kanada)
2015

RF

12.12. 2015 / Vánoční Respect festival 2015 (Indie/UK, Maďarsko)
06.08. 2015 / OGOYA NENGO & DODO WOMEN'S GROUP (Keňa)
21.07. 2015 / FUMAÇA PRETA + DJ ALEX FIGUEIRA-VINTAGE VOUDOU (Venezuela/Brazílie/Portugalsko/Velká Británie/Nizozemsko)
14.06. 2015 / RESPECT FESTIVAL 2015 - 14. ČERVEN (Česká republika)
13.06. 2015 / RESPECT FESTIVAL 2015 - 13. ČERVEN (Czech Republic)

R+

23.11. 2015 / Na Hawa Doumbia (Mali)
01.11. 2015 / Amsterdam Klezmer Band (Nizozemsko)
26.10. 2015 / MAMAR KASSEY (NIGER)
09.10. 2015 / Officina Zoé (Itálie)
28.09. 2015 / Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba (Mali)
15.09. 2015 / Cuncordu e Tenore de Orosei (ITÁLIE)
25.03. 2015 / Winston Mc Anuff & Fixi (Jamajka/Francie)
03.02. 2015 / Konono N°1 (Demokratická republika Kongo)

OM

17.11. 2015 / The Necks (Austrálie)
04.11. 2015 / Sophie Hunger / předkapela Mark Berube (Švýcarsko)
15.10. 2015 / ERIK TRUFFAZ 4TET (Švýcarsko)
21.05. 2015 / THE EX & BRASS UNBOUND (Nizozemsko/USA)
16.04. 2015 / BEN WILLIAMS (USA)
19.03. 2015 / Marc Ribot (USA)
09.02. 2015 / Murcof (Mexiko)
19.01. 2015 / Puts Marie (Švýcarsko)
2014

OM

12.12. 2014 / The Excitements (Španělsko)
01.11. 2014 / Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic (Francie)
14.10. 2014 / The Necks (Austrálie)
04.10. 2014 / Anna Aaron + The Animen (Švýcarsko)
13.04. 2014 / Ibrahim Maalouf (Francie/Libanon)
24.02. 2014 / Trilok Gurtu - Spellbound (Indie)
06.02. 2014 / Truffaz, Murcof, Bilal - Being Human Being (Švýcarsko, Francie, Mexiko)

R+

19.11. 2014 / Ogoya Nengo & Dodo Women's Group (Keňa)
17.10. 2014 / Aurelio (Honduras)
15.09. 2014 / Dobet Gnahoré (Pobřeží Slonoviny)
02.04. 2014 / Tanya Tagaq (Kanada)
13.03. 2014 / Söndörgő (Maďarsko)
27.01. 2014 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)

R

13.11. 2014 / Kronos Quartet (USA)

RF

29.06. 2014 / Zea + King Ayisoba & Band (Nizozemsko / Ghana)
15.06. 2014 / Respect festival (Indie, Kapverdy, Řecko, UK, Niger, USA, Maroko)
14.06. 2014 / Respect festival (UK, Thajsko, Etiopie, Řecko, SK, CZ)
10.06. 2014 / Jambinai support. Kaplan Bros. (Jižní Korea / CZ)
26.05. 2014 / Etran Finatawa (Niger)
2013

OM

12.12. 2013 / The Young Gods (Švýcarsko)
29.11. 2013 / The Pyramids (USA)
22.11. 2013 / Mohammad Reza Mortazavi (Írán)
24.04. 2013 / Plaistow (Švýcarsko)
27.03. 2013 / Snakefarm (USA, Belgie)

R+

17.11. 2013 / Yasmine Hamdan (Libanon/Francie)
02.10. 2013 / The Garifuna Collective (Belize)
28.09. 2013 / Lo Cór De La Plana (Francie)
05.09. 2013 / Bombino (Niger)
23.03. 2013 / Skip & Die (JAR + Holandsko)
11.03. 2013 / Mahala Rai Banda (Rumunsko)

R

21.09. 2013 / Bonobo (Velká Británie)

RF

01.07. 2013 / Jagwa Music (Tanzánie)
15.06. 2013 / King Ayisoba (Ghana)
2012

OM

11.12. 2012 / The Young Gods (Švýcarsko)
20.11. 2012 / Sophie Hunger (Švýcarsko)
06.10. 2012 / Anna Aaron (Švýcarsko)
02.10. 2012 / Ibrahim Maalouf (Libanon, Francie)
10.07. 2012 / Warpaint (USA)
18.04. 2012 / ZEA (Nizozemsko)
17.02. 2012 / Grand Pianoramax (Švýcarsko, USA)

R+

25.11. 2012 / Ebo Taylor & Afrobeat Academy (Ghana)
11.10. 2012 / Raza Khan (Indie)
19.04. 2012 / Yann-Fañch Kemener (Francie)
16.04. 2012 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
27.03. 2012 / Konono No.1 (Demokratická republika Kongo)
10.02. 2012 / Parno Graszt (Maďarsko)
07.02. 2012 / Samba Sunda Quintet (Java)
30.01. 2012 / The Master Musicians of Jajouka (Maroko)

RF

17.06. 2012 / Duquende (Španělsko)
17.06. 2012 / Conjunto Angola 70's (Angola)
16.06. 2012 / Jagwa Music (Tanzania)
16.06. 2012 / Arifa (Nizozemsko)
16.06. 2012 / Mulatu Astatke (Etiopie)
16.06. 2012 / Jagwa Music (Tanzánie)
16.06. 2012 / Romano Trajo (ČR)
2011

R+

24.11. 2011 / Mahala Rai Banda (Rumunsko)
24.10. 2011 / Susheela Raman + support: SU (UK /Indie)
26.09. 2011 / Dobet Gnahoré (Pobřeží slonoviny)
22.09. 2011 / Yasmin Levy (Izrael)
16.08. 2011 / Cheikh Lô (Senegal)
23.02. 2011 / Konono No.1 (Demokratická republika Kongo)
30.01. 2011 / Magnifico (Slovinsko)
20.01. 2011 / Fanfare Ciocârlia (Rumunsko)

OM

09.11. 2011 / The Mekons (UK)
04.11. 2011 / The Pyramids ((USA))
04.08. 2011 / Jon Spencer Blues Explosion! (USA)
07.04. 2011 / Blurt (UK)
25.03. 2011 / Portico Quartet (Velká Británie)
19.02. 2011 / The Young Gods (Švýcarsko)
18.02. 2011 / The Young Gods (Švýcarsko)
05.02. 2011 / Sofa Surfers (Rakousko)

RF

17.06. 2011 / N. Mirkovic & N.Vasilic SOUL MOTION (BIH/SRB)
17.06. 2011 / Roland Tchakounte (Kamerun)
16.06. 2011 / Karandila Jr (Bulharsko)
12.06. 2011 / Wang Li - Hlasový Worshop (Čína)
12.06. 2011 / L´Arrache-Coeur (ČR)
12.06. 2011 / Sahra Halgan (Somaliland)
12.06. 2011 / Louis (Srbsko)
12.06. 2011 / Staff Benda Bilili (Demokratická republika Kongo)
11.06. 2011 / Jagalmay (Central Asian Prague Ensemble)
11.06. 2011 / Wang Li (Čína, Francie)
11.06. 2011 / Oudaden (Maroko)
11.06. 2011 / Souad Massi (Alžírsko, Francie)
11.06. 2011 / Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex & Guests (Holandsko / Etiopie)
11.06. 2011 / Temporal Loop (ČR)
09.06. 2011 / projekce: Benda Bilili (Kongo - Kinshasa)
01.06. 2011 / Dáša Voňková (ČR)
25.05. 2011 / Sophie Hunger (Švýcarsko)
10.05. 2011 / Kroke (Polsko)
25.02. 2011 / Gotan Project (Francie)
2010

OM

10.12. 2010 / Attwenger (Rakousko)
16.11. 2010 / Metamorphosis (ČR, Turecko, Rakousko)
21.10. 2010 / Terje Rypdal & Palle Mikkelborg (Norsko / Dánsko)
01.10. 2010 / Sophie Hunger (Švýcarsko)
16.04. 2010 / Portico Quartet (Velká Británie)
26.03. 2010 / Sofa Surfers (Rakousko)
09.03. 2010 / The Young Gods - Acoustic Project (Švýcarsko)
05.03. 2010 / Erik Truffaz & Sly Johnson: Paris Project (Švýcarsko)

RF

28.11. 2010 / Filmová projekce: Staff Benda Bilili (Demokratická republika Kongo)
19.06. 2010 / Mário Bihári a Bachtale Apsa (ČR)
19.06. 2010 / Assurd (Itálie)
19.06. 2010 / Trio Joubran (Palestina)
19.06. 2010 / Yat-Kha (Tuva / UK)
19.06. 2010 / Orchestra Baobab (Senegal)
18.06. 2010 / Longital (Slovensko)
18.06. 2010 / Trio Kazanchis (Etiopie / Francie / Holandsko)
18.06. 2010 / Anthony Joseph & Spasm Band (Trinidad / Francie / USA)
18.05. 2010 / Tanya Tagaq (Kanada)
29.04. 2010 / Kihnoua (USA / Jižní Korea)

R+

24.11. 2010 / Triaboliques (Velká Británie)
13.10. 2010 / Parno Graszt (Maďarsko)
21.09. 2010 / Boris Malkovsky Trio (Izrael, Polsko)
14.09. 2010 / Besh o'droM (Maďarsko)
06.05. 2010 / Amsterdam Klezmer Band featuring Alec Kopyt (Nizozemí / Ukrajina)
15.03. 2010 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
17.02. 2010 / Tartit (Mali)
27.01. 2010 / Mahala Rai Banda (Rumunsko)
13.07. 2010 / The EX & Ililta Band (Holandsko / Etiopie)
2009

R+

09.12. 2009 / Hlasový workshop s Manu Theronem (Francie)
08.12. 2009 / Lo Cor de la Plana (Francie)
15.11. 2009 / Mari Boine (Norsko)
03.10. 2009 / Qawal Najmuddin Saifuddin and Brothers (Pákistán)
25.09. 2009 / Speed Caravan (Francie)
16.09. 2009 / Volga (Rusko)
09.09. 2009 / Autorickshaw (Kanada, Indie)
26.06. 2009 / Albánské polyfonie (Albánie)
23.04. 2009 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
18.02. 2009 / Tanya Tagaq (Kanada)

OM

26.11. 2009 / The Dodos (USA)
13.11. 2009 / Nils Petter Molvaer (Norsko)
15.10. 2009 / Roy Ayers (USA)
01.10. 2009 / Sophie Hunger (Švýcarsko)
20.04. 2009 / Defunkt (USA)

RF

27.06. 2009 / Mari Boine (Norsko)
27.06. 2009 / Kasai All Stars (Kongo)
27.06. 2009 / Issa Bagayogo (Mali,Francie)
27.06. 2009 / Shahab Tolouie (ČR, Írán)
27.06. 2009 / Muzsikas (Maďarsko)
26.06. 2009 / Mario Bihari (Le čhavendar) (ČR)
26.06. 2009 / Erik Truffaz Indian Project (Francie, Indie)
26.06. 2009 / Justin Adams - Juldeh Camara (UK, Mali)
02.06. 2009 / Zuco 103 (Brazílie, Holandsko)
12.05. 2009 / Renato Borghetti (Brazílie)
25.02. 2009 / Tony Allen (Nigérie, Francie)
2008

R+

03.12. 2008 / Ljiljana Buttler (Bosna a Hercegovina / Srbsko)
29.11. 2008 / The Skatalites (Jamajka)
13.11. 2008 / Lila Downs (Mexiko)
04.11. 2008 / Etran Finatawa (Niger)
24.10. 2008 / Bembeya Jazz (Guinea)
31.01. 2008 / Amsterdam Klezmer Band (Holandsko)
14.01. 2008 / Fanfare Ciocârlia (Rumunsko)

OM

22.11. 2008 / The Dodos (USA)
19.11. 2008 / Jon Hassell (USA)
06.11. 2008 / Asa (Nigérie)
22.10. 2008 / Erik Truffaz (Švýcarsko)
30.09. 2008 / Zita Swoon (Belgie)
19.09. 2008 / Black Box Revelation (Belgie)
18.04. 2008 / Arno (Francie, Belgie)

RF

28.06. 2008 / Toy Vivo Trio (Izrael)
28.06. 2008 / Shanbehzadeh Ensemble (Írán)
28.06. 2008 / Tanya Tagaq (Kanada)
28.06. 2008 / Oumou Sangare (Mali)
28.06. 2008 / Dengue Fever (Kambodža, USA)
27.06. 2008 / Ersatzmusika (Rusko, Německo)
27.06. 2008 / Lo Cor de la Plana (Francie)
27.06. 2008 / Besh o'droM (Maďarsko)
27.06. 2008 / Kiva (Kanada)
26.06. 2008 / Hlasový workshop s Manu Theronem (Francie)
01.06. 2008 / Bassekou Kouyate (Mali)
14.05. 2008 / Taraf de Haidouks (Rumunsko)
13.05. 2008 / Maria Raducanu (Rumunsko)

R

16.02. 2008 / Jane Birkin (Francie)
2007

R+

08.12. 2007 / Cibelle (Brazílie,UK)
29.11. 2007 / Tcheka (Kapverdy)
21.11. 2007 / The Skatalites (Jamajka)
10.10. 2007 / Sidi Goma (Indie)
08.03. 2007 / Tinariwen (Mali)
22.02. 2007 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)

OM

09.11. 2007 / The Ex (Holandsko)
04.10. 2007 / Soft Machine (Velká Británie)
20.09. 2007 / Erik Truffaz (Švýcarsko)
25.08. 2007 / Sonic Youth (USA)
28.04. 2007 / Amazonia Ambient Project (Švýcarsko)
27.04. 2007 / The Young Gods (Švýcarsko)
03.04. 2007 / Alles 3 (Německo, Japonsko)
27.03. 2007 / Zita Swoon (Belgie)
04.03. 2007 / Rova Saxophone Quartet (USA)
11.02. 2007 / Tuxedomoon (USA)

RF

15.06. 2007 / Didier Awadi (Francie, Senegal)
12.06. 2007 / Filmová projekce - Fangafrika (Francie)
09.06. 2007 / Jim Murple Memorial (Francie)
09.06. 2007 / Sonic Junior (Brazílie)
09.06. 2007 / Zuco 103 (Brazílie, Holandsko)
09.06. 2007 / Ekvator (ČR)
09.06. 2007 / Cracow Klezmer Band (Polsko)
08.06. 2007 / Afel Bocum (Mali)
08.06. 2007 / Etran Finatawa (Niger)
08.06. 2007 / Tartit (Mali)
06.06. 2007 / Filmová projekce - Ali Farka Touré (Francie)
06.06. 2007 / Etran Finatawa (Niger)
23.05. 2007 / Marta Töpferová (ČR)
2006

R+

07.12. 2006 / K'Naan (Somálsko)
11.11. 2006 / Souad Massi (Alžírsko, Francie)
06.10. 2006 / Susheela Raman (Velká Británie)
30.09. 2006 / Cabruera (Brazílie)
09.09. 2006 / Besh o'droM (Maďarsko)
25.04. 2006 / Konono No.1 (Demokratická republika Kongo)
29.03. 2006 / Kocani Orkestar (Rumunsko)
23.03. 2006 / Ba Cissoko (Guinea)
04.02. 2006 / Zuco 103 (Brazílie, UK)

OM

27.10. 2006 / Metamorphosis (ČR, Turecko, Rakousko)
17.05. 2006 / Stereolab (Velká Británie)
27.04. 2006 / The Young Gods (Švýcarsko)
16.03. 2006 / Sofa Surfers (Rakousko)
01.02. 2006 / Tuxedomoon (USA)

RF

04.06. 2006 / Pressburger Klezmer Band (Slovensko)
04.06. 2006 / Klec (ČR)
03.06. 2006 / Tinariwen (Mali)
03.06. 2006 / Jamaica All Stars (Jamajka)
03.06. 2006 / Loud Samba (Brazílie)
02.06. 2006 / Tony Allen (Nigérie, Francie)
02.06. 2006 / Desmond Dekker and The Aces (Jamajka / Velká Británie)
02.06. 2006 / Urban Bushman (ČR)
02.06. 2006 / Respect festival - plakát (world)
2005

R+

17.11. 2005 / The Skatalites (Jamaika)
06.11. 2005 / FELA KUTI - Music is the weapon (Nigérie)
01.11. 2005 / BANTU & AFROBEAT ACADEMY (Nigérie)
17.10. 2005 / MAHALA RAI BANDA (Rumunsko)
09.09. 2005 / Musafir (Indie)
22.04. 2005 / Tinariwen (Mali)
06.03. 2005 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
26.02. 2005 / Majid Bekkas (Maroko)

RF

11.06. 2005 / Al-Yaman (ČR)
11.06. 2005 / Terne Čhave (ČR)
11.06. 2005 / Bonga (Angola)
11.06. 2005 / Konono No.1 (Demokratická republika Kongo)
10.06. 2005 / Amadou & Mariam (Mali)
10.06. 2005 / Dagmar Andrtová (ČR)
10.06. 2005 / Susheela Raman (UK /Indie)
2004

R+

29.11. 2004 / Tinariwen (Mali)
10.11. 2004 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
08.11. 2004 / Amazonia Ambient Project (Švýcarsko)
13.10. 2004 / Sivan Perwer (Turecko)
10.09. 2004 / Kočani Orkestar (Rumunsko)
04.05. 2004 / B'net Marrakech (Maroko)

RF

30.06. 2004 / Senor Coconut And His Orchestra (Germany, Venezuela, Denmark)
13.06. 2004 / Electric Gypsyland (Romania, Bulgaria, Germany)
13.06. 2004 / Future World Funk (UK)
13.06. 2004 / Sidi Goma (Indie)
13.06. 2004 / Khac Chi Ensemble (Vietnam, Canada)
12.06. 2004 / Des Voix, Des Deserts (Izrael, Francie)
12.06. 2004 / Shane Mac Gowan & The Popes (Ireland)
12.06. 2004 / Sister India (UK /Indie)
12.06. 2004 / Joaquin Diaz (Dominican Republic, Canada)
10.06. 2004 / Deman (ČR)
10.06. 2004 / Khac Chi Ensemble (Vietnam, Canada)
10.06. 2004 / Des Voix, Des Deserts (Israel, France)
10.06. 2004 / Joaquin Diaz (Dominican Republic, Canada)
2003

RF

22.06. 2003 / Achanak (UK /Indie)
22.06. 2003 / Poza (Ukraine/Holland)
22.06. 2003 / Mahala Rai Banda (Rumunsko)
21.06. 2003 / The Skatalites (Jamajka)
21.06. 2003 / Gnawa Impulse (Morocco/Germany)
21.06. 2003 / Amsterdam Klezmer Band (Holandsko)
21.06. 2003 / Gnawa Halwa (Maroko)
2002

RF

16.06. 2002 / Besh o'droM (Maďarsko)
16.06. 2002 / Baul Bishwa + Senses (UK /Indie)
16.06. 2002 / Mahmoud Jahan & Bushehr Ensemble (Irán)
15.06. 2002 / Xistra (Galicie)
15.06. 2002 / Alaap (Indie)
15.06. 2002 / Cubanísimo (Kuba)
15.06. 2002 / Muzykanci (Polsko)
15.06. 2002 / Zuco 103 (Brazílie, UK)
25.05. 2002 / Manu Chao Radio Bemba Sound System (Francie)
2001

RF

13.07. 2001 / Filmová projekce: Underground (kino Aero) (Fed. rep. Jugoslávie / Francie / Německo / Bulharsko)
17.06. 2001 / Troubadours United (Indie/Německo/Francie/Turecko)
17.06. 2001 / Mahotella Queens (JAR)
17.06. 2001 / Kanizsa Csillagai (Maďarsko)
16.06. 2001 / The Mallik Family (Indie)
16.06. 2001 / Zoe' (Itálie)
16.06. 2001 / Boban Markovic Orkestar (Srbsko)
2000

RF

11.07. 2000 / Taraf De Haidouks (Rumunsko)
27.06. 2000 / Álom + Poza (Česká republika / Ukrajina, Estonsko)
27.06. 2000 / Poza + Álom (Ukrajina / Estonsko, Česká republika)
11.06. 2000 / The musicians of The Nile (Egypt)
11.06. 2000 / Koumpaneia Xaltias Costas (Řecko)
11.06. 2000 / Con Buen Pie (Španělsko)
10.06. 2000 / B‘Net Marrakech (Maroko)
10.06. 2000 / Shaykh Hamza Shakkur and The Al Kindi ensemble (Sýrie / Francie)
10.06. 2000 / Sivan Perwer (Turecko/Kurdistán)
07.06. 2000 / Kroke (Polsko)
13.02. 2000 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
1999

RF

20.06. 1999 / Ľudová hudba Juliusa Šuko Bartoša (Slovensko)
20.06. 1999 / Musafir (Indie)
20.06. 1999 / Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko)
20.06. 1999 / Kék Láng (Maďarsko)
20.06. 1999 / Álom (ČR)
19.06. 1999 / Ensemble Tartit (Mali)
19.06. 1999 / Dundzingarav (Mongolsko)
19.06. 1999 / Kroke (Polsko)
19.06. 1999 / Reda Doumaz (Alžírsko, Francie)
18.06. 1999 / Duo Slepčík (ČR)
18.06. 1999 / Čilágos (ČR)
18.06. 1999 / Álom (ČR)
17.06. 1999 / Kayo Mikami & Torifune Butoh-Sha (Japonsko)
1998

RF

06.09. 1998 / Latcho Drom (Francie)
05.09. 1998 / Swing Gádjé (Francie)
05.09. 1998 / Anna La China (Španělsko)
05.09. 1998 / Kočani Orkestar (Makedonie)
05.09. 1998 / Taraf de Haidouks (Rumunsko)
04.09. 1998 / Věra Bílá & Kale (ČR)
04.09. 1998 / Ľudová hudba Juliusa Šuko Bartoša (Slovensko)
04.09. 1998 / Swing Gádjé (Francie)